PDPA

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd, its related corporations and our service providers in Malaysia include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd consent to do so.

Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Blu Inc Media Sdn Bhd
Email : enquiries@bluinc.com.my
Postal Address: Lot 7, Jalan Bersatu 13/4, Section 13 46200 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Telephone Number : 03-7952 7000

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Jabatan Perlindungan Data Peribadi’s website at http://www.pdp.gov.my

Type keyword(s) and press Enter